Results of Sardinia Grand Slam – IKA Kite Foil World Championship 2017 in Cagliari, Sardinia (Italy)

Live Results are on kitefoilgoldcup.com 

  • Day 5 Results (Fourth Day of Races) – 8 October 2017

Today’s Protest Time Limit for KiteFoil is 16:56

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Name Gender Nat Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1 1 Nico Parlier Male Ozone, Lynch Associates, Investors Europe, The Black Dog, Julbo eyeswear, ML foils&boards (2.0) 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 13.0
2 2 Axel Mazella (U21) Male Enata, Volkswagen utilitaire, V8 equipment, JEEWIN, Seagale, L’aventure 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 40.0 26.0
3 3 Maxime Nocher Male FFXM OREZZA AROM YCM 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 43.0 29.0
4 27 Guy Bridge (U21) Male volvo cars, Levitaz, cat, fatface 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 57.0 40.0
5 57 Theo De Ramecourt (U21) Male FLYSURFER / SKSHAPES / JEEWIN (32.0) 4.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 85.0 43.0
6 75 Mario Calbucci Male Moses Hf, Flysurfer, Groove board, 151 Riccione H2O Sports 9.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 (40.0 RET) 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 108.0 58.0
7 35 Martin Dolenc (U18) (U21) Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Rip Curl Croatia 5.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.5 RDG 7.0 8.0 11.0 (22.0) 7.0 11.0 119.5 86.5
8 65 Florian Gruber Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Livity, NP Surf 13.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 3.0 (15.0) (14.0) 10.0 12.0 6.0 117.0 88.0
9 55 Theo Lhostis (U21) Male Enata , Air Tahiti Nui , jeewin ,Core Kitebording France, Optimumkite 14.0 8.0 2.0 10.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (40.0 DNC) 12.0 169.0 89.0
10 47 Alexander Bachev (U21) Male Livity – Live Raw Bar, Runawave wetsuits 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 (17.0) 6.0 9.0 6.0 15.0 150.0 93.0
11 71 Toni Vodisek (U18) (U21) Male GROOVE BOARDS, OZONE, LEVITAZ 16.0 5.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 (19.0) 11.0 5.0 157.0 98.0
12 41 Maks Zakowski Male Ozone Kites, Moses HF, O’neill, FRIOARTE 12.0 17.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 (19.0) 11.0 10.0 2.0 9.0 10.0 166.0 107.0
13 29 Jean De Falbaire (U21) Male ANAHITA Mauritius ; MTPA 15.0 14.0 (17.0) 11.0 15.0 7.0 15.0 12.0 (18.0) 11.0 8.0 9.0 152.0 117.0
14 83 Alessio Brasili Male 8.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 7.0 14.0 13.0 (16.0) (21.0) 16.0 16.0 16.0 167.0 130.0
15 43 Blazej Ozog Male FLYSURFER, SHINN, ETISOFT 18.0 16.0 13.0 8.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 19.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 214.0 134.0
16 39 Xantos Villegas Male 4Elements Kiteboarding instagram: @xantosvillegas 17.0 18.0 (23.0) 15.0 12.0 11.0 17.0 18.0 15.0 (20.0) 14.0 14.0 194.0 151.0
17 33 Ivan Doronin (M) Male Eurostroi.ru, Grooveboard, Flysurfer, Zfins + (22.0) 19.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 (40.0 DCT) 14.0 10.0 12.0 17.0 15.0 19.0 221.0 159.0
18 81 Riccardo Leccese Male Ozone, Mikes Lab 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 20.0 22.0 21.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 248.0 168.0
19 79 Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) Male 11.0 12.0 18.0 24.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) 21.0 23.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) 19.0 26.0 274.0 194.0
20 67 Benjamin Petit (M) Male Ozone, Orange, PC2, 777NewLife, SideOn, CKC, Ple�Sport, Radical 19.0 15.0 21.0 (40.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 13.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 274.0 194.0
21 45 Arkadiusz Kusalewicz Male FLYSURFER 21.0 22.0 22.0 (40.0 DNC) 25.0 20.0 23.0 13.0 17.0 (40.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 277.0 197.0
22 23 Lorenzo Giovannelli Male Moses, Flysurfer, Mystic 20.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 19.0 (40.0 DNC) 18.0 (40.0 DNF) 25.0 18.0 23.0 18.0 282.0 202.0
23 19 Igor Malenko (M) (GM) Male WINDRIDER 27.0 24.0 25.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 15.0 25.0 24.0 13.0 15.0 18.0 20.0 286.0 206.0
24 31 Andrea Beverino Male OZONE-SELIN S.R.L-TEMAVENTO 23.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 16.0 22.0 26.0 (40.0 DNC) 14.0 21.0 40.0 DNC 296.0 216.0
25 101 Steph Bridge (M) Female Volvo Cars, Levitaz, Edgewatersports, Northkiteboarding, Fatface, Cat Rugged Phones, ION (28.0) 25.0 24.0 18.0 23.0 18.0 (26.0) 21.0 23.0 25.0 22.0 23.0 276.0 222.0
26 37 Valerio Venturi Male Moses + 24.0 23.0 (40.0 DNC) 21.0 22.0 (40.0 DCT) 24.0 22.0 40.0 DNF 23.0 20.0 22.0 321.0 241.0
27 15 Valentyn Sudak Male AEROSKITES.COM (31.0) 31.0 (40.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 21.0 31.0 29.0 24.0 27.0 28.0 24.0 329.0 258.0
28 63 Lucas Rey Male 26.0 26.0 29.0 19.0 (40.0 DNF) (40.0 DNF) 27.0 27.0 40.0 DNC 24.0 25.0 25.0 348.0 268.0
29 21 Madis Kallas Male 4Energia, Z-Foils 25.0 27.0 27.0 26.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 28.0 25.0 40.0 DNC 29.0 27.0 21.0 355.0 275.0
30 51 Hannes Lauckner Male kiteandboard.at 29.0 (40.0 DNF) 28.0 25.0 26.0 19.0 30.0 30.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 28.0 375.0 295.0
31 16 Anais Mai Desjardins (U18) (U21) Female ENATA DFC 30.0 29.0 26.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNF) 22.0 29.0 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNC 26.0 26.0 27.0 375.0 295.0
32 85 Dario Piras (M) (GM) Male 33.0 28.0 (40.0 DNC) 23.0 24.0 (40.0 UFD) 32.0 28.0 40.0 DNC 28.0 24.0 40.0 DNC 380.0 300.0
33 53 Jannis Maus Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, ION, Schwerelosigkite 10.0 10.0 15.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 395.0 315.0
34 17 Andrey Goncharov Male Windrider (40.0 UFD) 33.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 23.0 33.0 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 30.0 29.0 40.0 DNC 428.0 348.0
35 61 Benjamin Valli Male 35.0 34.0 30.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 31.0 40.0 DNC 29.0 439.0 359.0
36 69 Matteo Gaffarelli Male 34.0 30.0 31.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 34.0 31.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 440.0 360.0
37 77 Andrea Mini (M) (GM) Male (40.0 DNC) 32.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 35.0 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 UFD 30.0 40.0 DNC 457.0 377.0
38 49 Sabrina Schlossnikel Female Flysurfer Levitaz sabrinita.de kiteandboard.at kite-elements.de 36.0 35.0 (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 30.0 461.0 381.0
39 87 Sylvain Hoceini (M) (GM) Male elf ,rip curl, pc2, optimumkite.com ,core (40.0 DNC) (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 480.0 400.0
  • Day 4 Results (Third Day of Races) – 7 October 2017

Today’s Protest Time Limit for KiteFoil is 17:48

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Name Gender Nat Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1 1 Nico Parlier Male Ozone, Mikes Lab 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
2 2 Axel Mazella (U21) Male Enata, Volkswagen utilitaire, V8 equipment, JEEWIN, Seagale, L’aventure 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 30.0 23.0
3 3 Maxime Nocher Male FFXM OREZZA AROM YCM 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 33.0 26.0
4 27 Guy Bridge (U21) Male volvo cars, Levitaz, cat, fatface 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 40.0 31.0
5 57 Theo De Ramecourt (U21) Male FLYSURFER / SKSHAPES / JEEWIN (32.0) 4.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 68.0 36.0
6 75 Mario Calbucci Male Moses Hf, Flysurfer, Groove board, 151 Riccione H2O Sports 9.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 (40.0 RET) 5.0 10.0 3.0 5.0 90.0 50.0
7 55 Theo Lhostis (U21) Male Enata , Air Tahiti Nui , jeewin ,Core Kitebording France, Optimumkite 14.0 8.0 2.0 10.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 6.0 8.0 109.0 69.0
8 35 Martin Dolenc (U18) (U21) Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Rip Curl Croatia 5.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 RDG 7.0 8.0 11.0 80.0 69.0
9 65 Florian Gruber Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Livity, NP Surf 13.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 3.0 (15.0) 14.0 89.0 74.0
10 47 Alexander Bachev (U21) Male Livity – Live Raw Bar, Runawave wetsuits 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 17.0 6.0 120.0 80.0
11 71 Toni Vodisek (U18) (U21) Male GROOVE BOARDS, OZONE, LEVITAZ 16.0 5.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 122.0 82.0
12 83 Alessio Brasili Male 8.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 7.0 14.0 13.0 16.0 (21.0) 119.0 98.0
13 41 Maks Zakowski Male Ozone Kites, Moses HF, O’neill, FRIOARTE 12.0 17.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0 19.0 11.0 10.0 145.0 105.0
14 29 Jean De Falbaire (U21) Male ANAHITA Mauritius ; MTPA 15.0 14.0 17.0 11.0 15.0 7.0 15.0 12.0 (18.0) 124.0 106.0
15 81 Riccardo Leccese Male Ozone, Mikes Lab 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 9.0 13.0 9.0 20.0 22.0 147.0 107.0
16 39 Xantos Villegas Male 4Elements Kiteboarding instagram: @xantosvillegas 17.0 18.0 (23.0) 15.0 12.0 11.0 17.0 18.0 15.0 146.0 123.0
17 33 Ivan Doronin (M) Male Eurostroi.ru, Grooveboard, Flysurfer, Zfins + 22.0 19.0 19.0 17.0 17.0 (40.0 DCT) 14.0 10.0 12.0 170.0 130.0
18 43 Blazej Ozog Male FLYSURFER, SHINN, ETISOFT 18.0 16.0 13.0 8.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 19.0 176.0 136.0
19 67 Benjamin Petit (M) Male Ozone, Orange, PC2, 777NewLife, SideOn, CKC, Ple�Sport, Radical 19.0 15.0 21.0 (40.0 DNC) 14.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 181.0 141.0
20 79 Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) Male 11.0 12.0 18.0 24.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) 21.0 23.0 20.0 189.0 149.0
21 45 Arkadiusz Kusalewicz Male FLYSURFER 21.0 22.0 22.0 (40.0 DNC) 25.0 20.0 23.0 13.0 17.0 203.0 163.0
22 101 Steph Bridge (M) Female Volvo Cars, Levitaz, Edgewatersports, Northkiteboarding, Fatface, Cat Rugged Phones, ION (28.0) 25.0 24.0 18.0 23.0 18.0 26.0 21.0 23.0 206.0 178.0
23 31 Andrea Beverino Male OZONE-SELIN S.R.L-TEMAVENTO 23.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 16.0 22.0 26.0 40.0 DNC 221.0 181.0
24 23 Lorenzo Giovannelli Male Moses, Flysurfer, Mystic 20.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 19.0 (40.0 DNC) 18.0 40.0 DNF 25.0 223.0 183.0
25 19 Igor Malenko (M) (GM) Male WINDRIDER 27.0 24.0 25.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 15.0 25.0 24.0 13.0 233.0 193.0
26 15 Valentyn Sudak Male AEROSKITES.COM 31.0 31.0 (40.0 DNC) 22.0 21.0 21.0 31.0 29.0 24.0 250.0 210.0
27 37 Valerio Venturi Male Moses + 24.0 23.0 (40.0 DNC) 21.0 22.0 40.0 DCT 24.0 22.0 40.0 DNF 256.0 216.0
28 51 Hannes Lauckner Male kiteandboard.at 29.0 (40.0 DNF) 28.0 25.0 26.0 19.0 30.0 30.0 40.0 DNC 267.0 227.0
29 63 Lucas Rey Male 26.0 26.0 29.0 19.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 27.0 27.0 40.0 DNC 274.0 234.0
30 53 Jannis Maus Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, ION, Schwerelosigkite 10.0 10.0 15.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 275.0 235.0
31 21 Madis Kallas Male 4Energia, Z-Foils 25.0 27.0 27.0 26.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 28.0 25.0 40.0 DNC 278.0 238.0
32 85 Dario Piras (M) (GM) Male 33.0 28.0 (40.0 DNC) 23.0 24.0 40.0 UFD 32.0 28.0 40.0 DNC 288.0 248.0
33 16 Anais Mai Desjardins (U18) (U21) Female ENATA DFC 30.0 29.0 26.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNF 22.0 29.0 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNC 296.0 256.0
34 69 Matteo Gaffarelli Male 34.0 30.0 31.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 34.0 31.0 40.0 DNC 320.0 280.0
35 17 Andrey Goncharov Male Windrider (40.0 UFD) 33.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 23.0 33.0 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 329.0 289.0
36 61 Benjamin Valli Male 35.0 34.0 30.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 339.0 299.0
37 77 Andrea Mini (M) (GM) Male (40.0 DNC) 32.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 35.0 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNC 347.0 307.0
38 49 Sabrina Schlossnikel Female Flysurfer Levitaz sabrinita.de kiteandboard.at kite-elements.de 36.0 35.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 351.0 311.0
39 87 Sylvain Hoceini (M) (GM) Male elf ,rip curl, pc2, optimumkite.com ,core (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 360.0 320.0

 

  • Day 3 Results (Second Day of Races) – 6 October 2017

Today’s Protest Time Limit for KiteFoil is 16:32

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Gender Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1 2 Nico Parlier Male 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 7.0
2 1 Axel Mazella Male Enata, Volkswagen utilitaire, V8 equipment, JEEWIN, Seagale, L’aventure 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
3 26 Maxime Nocher Male FFXM OREZZA AROM YCM 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 14.0
4 3 Guy Bridge Male volvo cars, Levitaz, cat, fatface 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 26.0 19.0
5 57 Theo De Ramecourt Male FLYSURFER / SKSHAPES / JEEWIN (32.0) 4.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 54.0 22.0
6 75 Mario Calbucci Male Moses Hf, Flysurfer, Groove board, 151 Riccione H2O Sports (9.0) 9.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 29.0
7 55 Theo Lhostis Male Enata , Air Tahiti Nui , jeewin ,Core Kitebording France, Optimumkite 14.0 8.0 2.0 10.0 5.0 (40.0 DNC) 79.0 39.0
8 35 Martin Dolenc Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Rip Curl Croatia 5.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 11.0 10.0 RDG 55.0 44.0
9 65 Florian Gruber Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Livity, NP Surf (13.0) 6.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 58.0 45.0
10 47 Alexander Bachev Male Livity – Live Raw Bar, Runawave wetsuits 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 12.0 8.0 86.0 46.0
11 71 Toni Vodisek Male GROOVE BOARDS, OZONE, LEVITAZ 16.0 5.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 96.0 56.0
12 83 Alessio Brasili Male 8.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 8.0 14.0 70.0 56.0
13 81 Riccardo Leccese Male 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 97.0 57.0
14 29 Jean De Falbaire Male ANAHITA Mauritius ; MTPA 15.0 14.0 (17.0) 11.0 16.0 7.0 80.0 63.0
15 41 Maks Zakowski Male Ozone Kites, Moses HF, O’neill, FRIOARTE 12.0 17.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 17.0 10.0 106.0 66.0
16 39 Xantos Villegas Male 4Elements Kiteboarding instagram: @xantosvillegas 17.0 18.0 (23.0) 15.0 13.0 11.0 97.0 74.0
17 79 Pierluigi Capozzi Male 11.0 12.0 18.0 24.0 21.0 (40.0 DNC) 126.0 86.0
18 67 Benjamin Petit Male Ozone, Orange, PC2, 777NewLife, SideOn, CKC, Ple�Sport, Radical 19.0 15.0 21.0 (40.0 DNC) 15.0 17.0 127.0 87.0
19 31 Andrea Beverino Male OZONE-SELIN S.R.L-TEMAVENTO 23.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) 16.0 19.0 16.0 134.0 94.0
20 43 Blazej Ozog Male FLYSURFER, SHINN, ETISOFT 18.0 16.0 13.0 8.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNC 135.0 95.0
21 33 Ivan Doronin Male Eurostroi.ru, Grooveboard, Flysurfer, Zfins + 22.0 19.0 19.0 17.0 18.0 (40.0 DCT) 135.0 95.0
22 23 Lorenzo Giovannelli Male Moses, Flysurfer, Mystic 20.0 21.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 (40.0 DNC) 141.0 101.0
23 101 Steph Bridge Female Volvo Cars, Levitaz, Edgewatersports, Northkiteboarding, Fatface, Cat Rugged Phones, ION (28.0) 25.0 24.0 18.0 24.0 18.0 137.0 109.0
24 45 Arkadiusz Kusalewicz Male FLYSURFER 21.0 22.0 22.0 (40.0 DNC) 26.0 20.0 151.0 111.0
25 53 Jannis Maus Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, ION, Schwerelosigkite 10.0 10.0 15.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 155.0 115.0
26 15 Valentyn Sudak Male AEROSKITES.COM 31.0 31.0 (40.0 DNC) 22.0 22.0 21.0 167.0 127.0
27 51 Hannes Lauckner Male kiteandboard.at 29.0 (40.0 DNF) 28.0 25.0 27.0 19.0 168.0 128.0
28 19 Igor Malenko Male WINDRIDER 27.0 24.0 25.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 15.0 171.0 131.0
29 37 Valerio Venturi Male Moses + 24.0 23.0 (40.0 DNC) 21.0 23.0 40.0 DCT 171.0 131.0
30 63 Lucas Rey Male 26.0 26.0 29.0 19.0 (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 180.0 140.0
31 21 Madis Kallas Male 4Energia, Z-Foils 25.0 27.0 27.0 26.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 185.0 145.0
32 16 Anais Mai Desjardins Female ENATA DFC 30.0 29.0 26.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNF 22.0 187.0 147.0
33 85 Dario Piras Male 33.0 28.0 (40.0 DNC) 23.0 25.0 40.0 UFD 189.0 149.0
34 69 Matteo Gaffarelli Male 34.0 30.0 31.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 215.0 175.0
35 17 Andrey Goncharov Male Windrider (40.0 UFD) 33.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 23.0 216.0 176.0
36 61 Valli Benjamin Male 35.0 34.0 30.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 219.0 179.0
37 49 Sabrina Schlossnikel Female Flysurfer Levitaz sabrinita.de kiteandboard.at kite-elements.de 36.0 35.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 231.0 191.0
38 77 Andrea Mini Male (40.0 DNC) 32.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 232.0 192.0
39 87 Sylvain Hoceini Male elf ,rip curl, pc2, optimumkite.com ,core (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 240.0 200.0

 

  • Day 2 Results (First Day of Races) – 5 October 2017

Today’s Protest Time Limit for Kite Foil is 17:24 h

Result before protest (Live results on kitefoilgoldcup.com )

Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Gender Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1 59 Axel Mazella Male Enata, Volkswagen utilitaire, V8 equipment, JEEWIN, Seagale, L’aventure 1.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 9.0
2 73 Nico Parlier Male 2.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
3 27 Guy Bridge Male volvo cars, Levitaz, cat, fatface 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4 26 Maxime Nocher Male FFXM OREZZA AROM YCM 4.0 7.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
5 75 Mario Calbucci Male Moses Hf, Flysurfer, Groove board, 151 Riccione H2O Sports 9.0 9.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
6 55 Theo Lhostis Male Enata , Air Tahiti Nui , jeewin ,Core Kitebording France, Optimumkite 14.0 8.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
7 35 Martin Dolenc Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Rip Curl Croatia 5.0 11.0 9.0 25.0 25.0
8 65 Florian Gruber Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, Livity, NP Surf 13.0 6.0 11.0 30.0 30.0
9 71 Toni Vodisek Male GROOVE BOARDS, OZONE, LEVITAZ 16.0 5.0 12.0 33.0 33.0
10 83 Alessio Brasili Male 8.0 13.0 14.0 35.0 35.0
11 53 Jannis Maus Male Flysurfer, Levitaz, ION, Schwerelosigkite 10.0 10.0 15.0 35.0 35.0
12 41 Maks Zakowski Male Ozone Kites, Moses HF, O’neill, FRIOARTE 12.0 17.0 10.0 39.0 39.0
13 79 Pierluigi Capozzi Male 11.0 12.0 18.0 41.0 41.0
14 57 Theo De Ramecourt Male FLYSURFER / SKSHAPES / JEEWIN 32.0 4.0 8.0 44.0 44.0
15 29 Jean De Falbaire Male ANAHITA Mauritius ; MTPA 15.0 14.0 17.0 46.0 46.0
16 43 Blazej Ozog Male FLYSURFER, SHINN, ETISOFT 18.0 16.0 13.0 47.0 47.0
17 47 Alexander Bachev Male Livity – Live Raw Bar, Runawave wetsuits 7.0 40.0 DNC 5.0 52.0 52.0
18 67 Benjamin Petit Male Ozone, Orange, PC2, 777NewLife, SideOn, CKC, Ple�Sport, Radical 19.0 15.0 21.0 55.0 55.0
19 39 Xantos Villegas Male 4Elements Kiteboarding instagram: @xantosvillegas 17.0 18.0 23.0 58.0 58.0
20 33 Ivan Doronin Male Eurostroi.ru, Grooveboard, Flysurfer, Zfins 22.0 19.0 19.0 60.0 60.0
21 23 Lorenzo Giovannelli Male Moses, Flysurfer, Mystic 20.0 21.0 20.0 61.0 61.0
22 81 Riccardo Leccese Male 6.0 40.0 DNC 16.0 62.0 62.0
23 45 Arkadiusz Kusalewicz Male FLYSURFER 21.0 22.0 22.0 65.0 65.0
24 19 Igor Malenko Male WINDRIDER 27.0 24.0 25.0 76.0 76.0
25 25 Steph Bridge Female Volvo Cars, Levitaz, Edgewatersports, Northkiteboarding, Fatface, Cat Rugged Phones, ION 28.0 25.0 24.0 77.0 77.0
26 21 Madis Kallas Male 4Energia, Z-Foils 25.0 27.0 27.0 79.0 79.0
27 63 Lucas Rey Male 26.0 26.0 29.0 81.0 81.0
28 31 Andrea Beverino Male OZONE-SELIN S.R.L-TEMAVENTO 23.0 20.0 40.0 DNC 83.0 83.0
29 16 Anais Mai Desjardins Female ENATA DFC 30.0 29.0 26.0 85.0 85.0
30 37 Valerio Venturi Male Moses 24.0 23.0 40.0 DNC 87.0 87.0
31 69 Matteo Gaffarelli Male 34.0 30.0 31.0 95.0 95.0
32 51 Hannes Lauckner Male kiteandboard.at 29.0 40.0 DNF 28.0 97.0 97.0
33 61 Valli Benjamin Male 35.0 34.0 30.0 99.0 99.0
34 85 Dario Piras Male 33.0 28.0 40.0 DNC 101.0 101.0
35 15 Valentyn Sudak Male AEROSKITES.COM 31.0 31.0 40.0 DNC 102.0 102.0
36 49 Sabrina Schlossnikel Female Flysurfer Levitaz sabrinita.de kiteandboard.at kite-elements.de 36.0 35.0 40.0 DNC 111.0 111.0
37 77 Andrea Mini Male 40.0 DNC 32.0 40.0 DNC 112.0 112.0
38 17 Andrey Goncharov Male Windrider 40.0 UFD 33.0 40.0 DNC 113.0 113.0
39 87 Sylvain Hoceini Male elf ,rip curl, pc2, optimumkite.com ,core 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 120.0 120.0
  • Day 3 (Second Day of Races) – 6 October 2017
  • Day 4 (Third Day of Races) – 7 October 2017
  • Day 5 (Final Day of Races) – 8 October 2017

Kite Foil World Championship 2017 in Cagliari, Sardinia (Italy) – Pictures of Riders